June, 2012

20th – Counting Crows (7:00pm)
21st – Diana Krall (8:00pm)
22nd – RAIN – Tribute to the Beatles (8:00pm)
23rd – RAIN – Tribute to the Beatles (8:00pm)
24th – Demi Lovato & Hot Chelle Rae (7:00pm)
26th – Ballet Hispanico (8:30pm)
27th – Norah Jones (8:00pm)
28th – Brandi Carlile, Josh Ritter, & The Royal City Band (7:00pm)
29th – The Pirates of Penzance New York Gilbert & Sullivan Players (8:00pm)
30th – The Pirates of Penzance New York Gilbert & Sullivan Players (8:00pm)

July, 2012

3rd – Crosby, Stills & Nash (8:00pm)
6th – Broadway ROCKS! (8:15pm)
7th – The Music of John Williams (8:15pm)
8th – Matisyahu Dirty Heads (3:00pm)
10th – Seal, with Speacial guest Macy Gray (8:00pm)
11th – Barenaked Ladies, Big Head Todd & The Monsters Cracker (7:00pm)
12th – Buddy Guy (8:00pm)
13th – Marvin Hamlisch, Conductor & Kevin Cole, Piano (8:15pm)
14th – The Wizard of Oz (8:30pm)
17th – Wilco, Lee Ranaldo Band (of Sonic Youth) (8:00pm)
18th – Wilco, Lee Ranaldo Band (of Sonic Youth) (8:00pm)
19th – The B-52’s SQUEEZE (8:00pm)
20th – Johnny Mathis, Brad Upton (8:00pm)
22nd – John Tesh: Big Band LIVE! (8:00pm)
23rd – Jackson Browne, Sara Watkins (8:00pm)
24th – Rufus Wainwright, Ingrid Michaelson (8:00pm)
25th – Everclear, Sugar Ray, Gin Blossoms, Lit, Marcy Playground (7:00pm)
26th – The Legend of ZELDA (8:30pm)
27th – The Planets – An HD Odyssey (8:30pm)
28th – Beethoven’s 9th (8:15pm)
29th – The Tutrles featuring Flo & Eddie, The Monkees Lead Singer Micky Dolenz, Gary Puckett & The Union Gap, The Grass Roots, The Buckinghams (8:00pm)
31st – Bill T. Jones / Arnie Zane Dance Company (8:30pm)

August, 2012

1st – George Thorogood & The Destroyers (7:30pm)
2nd – The Temptations, The Four Tops (8:00pm)
3rd – An Evening with Idina Menzel (8:15pm)
4th – West Side Story (8:30pm)
5th – Golden Dragon Acrobats from China (2:00pm)
6th – The Dukes of September (8:00pm)
7th – Gipsy Kings (8:00pm)
8th – Gipsy Kings (8:00pm)
9th – IL DIVO (8:00pm)
10th – Steve Miller Band (8:00pm)
11th – Steve Miller Band (8:00pm)
12th – ABBA – The Concert (8:00pm)
13th – Joe Walsh (8:00pm)
14th – Lyle Lovett (8:00pm)
15th – John Prine, Emmylou Harris (7:30pm)
16th – Barry Manilow (8:00pm)
17th – Barry Manilow (8:00pm)
18th – Mary Chapin Carpenter with Loudon Wainwright III (8:00pm)
19th – Alan Jackson (8:00pm)
21st – Train, Mat Kearney, Andy Grammer (7:00pm)
22nd – Dave Koz with BeBe Winans (8:00pm)
23rd – Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons (8:00pm)
24th – Al Green, Taj Mahal (8:00pm)
25th – Sing-A-Long Sound of Music (7:15pm)
26th – Straight No Chaser (8:00pm)
27th – Dead Can Dance (8:00pm)
28th – The Fresh Beat Band (3:00pm)
29th – CLARKE / DUKE 4 “BRING IT” Tour with Stanley Clarke and George Duke, Boney James (8:00pm)
31st – The King and I (8:00pm)

September, 2012

1st – The King and I (2:00pm & 8:00pm)
2nd – The King and I (2:00pm & 8:00pm)
4th – An Acoustic Evening with Ben Harper (7:30pm)
8th – Face of America: Spirit of South Florida Parsons Dance Tiempo Dance Tiempo Libre (8:00pm)
9th – Rock of Ages (8:00pm)

Please visit www.wolftrap.org for tickets.

Leave a Reply

Features Stats Integration Plugin developed by YD